Personal Information
First name:
Last name:
E-mail address:
Mailing Address
Street:
City:
State:
Not Applicable
Alabama
Alaska
Alberta
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
Australian Capitol Territory
British Columbia
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Foreign State
Foreign address Govt reporting
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Hong Kong
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Manitoba
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Military - Americas
Military - Europe
Military - Pacific
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Brunswick
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New South Wales
New York
Newfoundland/Labrador
North Carolina
North Dakota
North Mariana Islands
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavat
Ohio
Oklahoma
Ontario
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Prince Edward Island
Puerto Rico
Quebec
Queensland
Rhode Island
Saskatchewan
South Australia
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tasmania
Tennessee
Texas
Used by FA Only - Frgn Country
Utah
Vermont
Victoria
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Yukon Territory
ZIP:
Country:
Not Applicable
Abu Dhabi
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antartica
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ashmore and Cartier Islands
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Azores
Bahamas
Bahrain
Baker Island
Balearic Islands
Bangladesh
Barbados
Bassa Da India
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius & Saba
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Canary Islands
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Clipperton Island
Cocos (Kelling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Coral Sea Islands Territory
Corsica
Costa Rica
Cote D Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Rep. of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Dubai
East Timor
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Eleuthera Island
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Europa Island
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern/Antartic Lands
Gabon
Gambia
Gaza Strip
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Glorioso Islnds
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard/McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Howland Island
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Jan Mayen
Japan
Jarvis Island
Jersey
Johnston Atoll
Jordan
Juan de Nova Island
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kingman Reef
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kurile
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Lao People Democratic Republic
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia,Federated States of
Midway Islands
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montenegro (prior to 2001)
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Navassa Island
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
North Korea
Northern Ireland
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palmyra Atoll
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paracel Islands
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn Island
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Redonda
Reunion
Romania
Russian Federation
Rwanda
Ryukyu Islands
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and Grenadines
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Sarawak
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia & Montenegro
Serbia (prior to 2001)
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia
South Korea
Spain
Spratly Islands
Sri Lanka
St. Helena
St.Pierre and Miquelon
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard (Spitsbergen)
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syrian Arab Republic
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Tortola
Trinidad and Tobago
Tromelin Island
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Island
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States of America
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
Virgin Islands (British)
Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Wake Island
Wallis and Futuna
West Bank
Western Sahara
Western Samoa
Windward Island
Yemen
Yugoslavia
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Phone number:
Donation Information
Designation filter:
All
Scholarship
Academic Department
Events
Athletics
Designate donation to:
Unrestricted Support SCAD
A. Gregory Peeler Endowed Scholarship
Advancing Virtual Reality Teaching and Learning
Advertising Design Department Atlanta
Alex Townsend Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Alli Heyden Passion for Fashion Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Alumni Atelier Award Endowed Fund
Amanda Bayard Endowed Scholarship for Film and Television
Amy Lea France Endowed Scholarship
Animation Department Atlanta
Anita and Michael Thomas Endowed Scholarship
Architectural History Department Endowed Scholarship
Arlene and Tiffani Taylor Endowed Scholarship for Painting
Arnell Lewis Land Art Endowed Scholarship
Art History Department Atlanta
Athletics Administration Atlanta
Athletics Administration Savannah
Atlanta Board of Visitors Endowed Scholarship
Atlanta Foundation Studies Resource Room
BAM! 2024 (FY24)
BB&T Scholar Endowed Scholarship
Ben C Morris Endowed Scholarship
Ben E. Shute Endowed Scholarship-Atlanta (ACA)
Ben and Gloria Tucker Endowed Scholarship
Bess Catherine Coats Scholarship (ACA)
Betty Anderson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Binders Art Supplies Endowed Scholarship Atlanta
Black Student Association Atlanta
Black Student Association Savannah
Blythe McCormick Leonard Endowed Scholarship
Board of Visitors Endowed Scholarship
Board of Visitors Scholarship 2
Bob Cooper Memorial Golf Endowed Scholarship
Branded Entertainment Department Atlanta
Brian Boylston Memorial Endowed Schol for Sustainability
Brightstar Endowed Scholarship
Broadcast Design Department Savannah
Bug Away Specialists, Inc Endowed Scholarship
Business Management and Entrepreneurship
Business of Beauty and Fragrance
Carson Company Endowed Scholarship
Cay Family Endowed Scholarship
Ceramic Arts Department Savannah
Charlie and Marie Pepe Endowed Scholarship
Chelko Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Chih-Chun Chang Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Chinese Benevolent Assoc. of Greater Sav Endowed Scholarship
Chinese Student Association
Cinema Studies Department Savannah
Clarence Thomas Center for Historic Preservation
Clayco Endowed Scholarship Fund for Architecture
Coca Cola Bottling United Endowed Scholarship
Commercial Photography Department Atlanta
Commercial Photography Savannah
Contemporary Writing Department Savannah
Corbin Lee Flowers Endowed Scholarship
Cotton Education Innovation Grant
Cotton Heritage and the Future of Responsible Material and Product Development
Counseling and Student Support Services Atlanta
Counseling and Student Support Services Savannah
Craig Harding Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Creating Innovative Ways to Communicate ICESat-2's Scientific Mission
Creative Business Leadership (formerly Business Design & Arts Leadership Dept. ATL)
Creative Potential Endowed Scholarship
Cross Country Team Men Atlanta
Cross Country Team Men Savannah
Cross Country Team Women Savannah
Cross Country Teams Women Atlanta
Dan Fantauzzi Memorial Graphic Design Endowed Scholarship
David Yurman Endowed Scholarship for Jewelry Design
Dean Ayers Endowed Scholarship
Dennis and Elaine Swartz Endowed Scholarship (Hist. Prsrvtn)
Dennis and Sara Bowman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Design Management Department Savannah
Design for Sustainability Department Endowed Scholarship
Design for Sustainability Savannah
Dewberry Hospitality Endowed Scholarship
Digital Communication Dept. Savannah (formerly Computer Art Dept.)
Digital Media Center Atlanta
Digital Photography Department Atlanta
Digital Photography Department Savannah
Documentary Photography Department Atlanta
Documentary Photography Department Savannah
Dramatic Writing Savannah
Drawing on Hope: Stacie McGowan Cox Memorial Endowed Scholarship
ELearning Department
ESPORT Team Savannah
Eckburg Scholars Endowed Scholarship
Edward Ross Memorial Endowed Scholarship (ACA)
Endowment
English As A Second Language Dept Atlanta
English As A Second Language Dept Savannah
Equestrian Barn
Equestrian Center
Equestrian Studies
Equestrian Team Savannah
Eric Shea VanScoten Memorial Endowed Scholarship
European Board of Visitors Scholarship
European Travel Endowed Scholarship
Fashion Department Atlanta
Fashion Department Savannah
Fashion Marketing and Management Atlanta
Fashion Marketing and Management Savannah
Fibers Department Endowed Scholarship
Fibers Department Savannah
Film and Television Department Endowed Scholarship
Film and Television Dept Atlanta
Film and Television Dept Savannah
Florence R. Inman Endowed Scholarship
Fontaine Flowers McFadden Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Foundation Studies Endowed Scholarship
Foundations Studies Department Atlanta
Foundations Studies Department Savannah
Frances Wong Memorial Scholarship
Friedman Family Endowed Scholarship
Furniture Design Department Savannah
Gar Day Ding Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Gelman Trust Endowed Scholarship
Gene Allcott New York Scholarship
General Scholarship Endowment
Georgia Creative Careers Pipeline Pilot Fund
Goizueta Foundation Scholars Fund (ACA)
Golf Team Men Atlanta
Golf Team Men Savannah
Golf Team Women Atlanta
Golf Team Women Savannah
Grace Marie Kittrell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Graduate Mentoring Program Atlanta
Graduate Mentoring Program Savannah
Graduate Studies Department Endowed Scholarship
Graduate Studies Department Savannah
Graphic Design Department Atlanta
Graphic Design Department Savannah
Gregory Hines Endowed Scholarship for Performing Arts
Gulfstream Endowed Scholarship
Guthrie Foster Scholarship (ACA)
Gutstein Prize Endowed Scholarship
HBA Design the Future Endowed Scholarship
Hanak Family Endowed Scholarship
Hank Stembridge Interior Design Endowed Scholarship
Helen Seydel Memorial Scholarship (ACA)
Hill-Fulp Endowed Scholarship
Hillel
Hodge Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Holden Viers Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Hugo Boss Fashions Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Hunter Maclean Endowed Scholarship
Hunter McCumber Memorial Scholarship
Illustration Department Atlanta
Illustration Department Endowed Scholarship
Illustration Department Savannah
Illustration Design Department Atlanta
Illustration Design Department Savannah
Immersive Reality
Industrial Design Department Atlanta
Industrial Design Department Endowed Scholarship
Industrial Design Department Savannah
Integrated Path to Architectural Licensure
Integrated Project Solutions Digital Endowed Scholarship
Interactive Design and Game Dev Department Atlanta
Interactive Design and Game Dev Department Savannah
Interior Design Department Atlanta
Interior Design Department Endowed Scholarship
Interior Design Department Savannah
International Preservation Department Savannah
International Student Services Department Savannah
Intramural Sports
Ivy Hall
Jack Leigh Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jacob and Gwendolyn Lawrence Foundation Endowed Scholarship
James V. Carmichael Memorial Scholarship (ACA)
James W Bostwick III Endowed Scholarship
Jane C. Thurber Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jay Bowen Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jay Shapiro Arts Legacy Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Jenny Kuhla Memorial Scholarship
Jeremy Mullins Memorial Sequential Art Endowed Scholarship
Jewelry Department Endowed Scholarship
Jewelry Department Savannah
Joel C. Reeves Memorial Scholarship (ACA)
John Longworth Memorial Fund
Jonathan Pfleger Memorial Scholarship
Joseph & Gladys Saunders Endowed Scholarship
Joseph J. Harper Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Josh Yu Painting Endowed Scholarship
Karin Shier Memorial Fashion Design Endowed Scholarship
Kevin Hogate Graphic Design Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Kiah Painting Endowed Scholarship
Knox Endowed Scholarship
Kole Family Endowed Scholarship
Kristen McDevitt Free Spirit Memorial Endowed Scholarship
LS3P Endowed Scholarship
Lacoste Alumni Atelier Award Endowed Fund
Lacoste Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship (BOT Travel Schol)
Lacoste Study Abroad Program Scholarship
Lacrosse Team Men Savannah
Lacrosse Team Women Savannah
Layer 3 Communications Endowed Scholarship
Levitt Photography Endowed Scholarship
Liberal Arts Department Atlanta
Liberal Arts Department Savannah
Library Atlanta
Library Savannah
Linda Jane Messerschmid Endowed Scholarship Fund
Logan Eugene Felps Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Lucas Theater Arts Programming
Luxury and Fashion Management Department Atlanta
Luxury and Fashion Management Department Savannah
Maida Family Equestrian Endowed Scholarship
Mairen Kelly Memorial Endowed Fashion Scholarship
Make a Difference Historic Preservation Endowed Scholarship
Mari Anne Randall Daltile Legacy Scholarship
Marta Kauffman Endowed Scholarship
Mason-Conners Endowed Scholarship
Mauldin Endowed Scholarship
May and Paul Poetter Endowed Scholarship
Men's Tennis Team Atlanta
Meredith Gallagher Endowed Scholarship
Michael G. Thibodeau, Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Michael Zeiger Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Mike Wieringo Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Motion Media Department Atlanta
Motion Media Design Savannah
Motion Media Endowed Scholarship
Multicultural Student Scholarship
Nagle Family Endowed Scholarship
Nancy & Lawrence Gutstein Permanently Endowed Perpetual Fund
Nancy N. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Nardelli Family Endowed Scholarship
Neeley Elizabeth Toohill Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Notrica Family Endowed Scholarship
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart Endowed Scholarship
Painting Department Atlanta
Painting Department Memorial Scholarship (Alvarez Memorial)
Painting Department Savannah
Pamela E. Poetter Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Parker Companies Endowed Scholarship
Performing Arts Department Savannah
Performing Arts Endowed Scholarship
Perry and Lula Griffis Endowed Scholarship
Pete Christman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Photography Department Atlanta
Photography Department Endowed Scholarship
Photography Department Savannah
Precision Computer Services Endowed Scholarship
Preservation Design Department Savannah (formerly Historic Preservation)
Printmaking Department Atlanta
Printmaking Department Savannah
Production Design Department Savannah
Professional Writing Atlanta
Psalms of Life Endowed Scholarship
Redmond Family Endowed Scholarship
Richard D Moore Golf Endowed Scholarship
Robert Andrew Devries Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Robert Courtright Endowed Scholarship
Robert Duffy & Marc Jacobs for Fashion Design Endowed Schol
Robert G. Clark Endowed SCAD Serve Fellowship
Robert G. Clark Endowed Scholarship
Roderick and Associates Endowed Scholarship
Rooney Family Endowed Scholarship
Ryan McCracken Memorial Endowed Scholarship
SCAD 45th Anniversary
SCAD Back 40 Project
SCAD Bowling Atlanta
SCAD Bowling Savannah
SCAD Cycling Atlanta
SCAD Cycling Savannah
SCAD Endowed Scholarship for Minority Students 1
SCAD FASH Docent Program (Non-work study, training, uniforms, etc.)
SCAD FASH General Support
SCAD MOA/Fash Membership (Friend Level and Above)
SCAD Museum of Art
SCAD Parents Endowed Scholarship
SCAD Sand Arts Festival (FY24)
SCAD Serve
SCAD Startup 2024 (FY24)
SCAD Style 2023 (FY23)
SCAD Style 2024 (FY24)
SCADCares
SCADFILM
SCADPro (formerly Collaborative Learning Center)
SCADPro Endowed Scholarship
STAR Student Advancement in Retail Design Endowed Schol
Sachiko Honda Silhouette Endowed Scholarship
School of Building Arts Endowed Scholarship
School of Communication Arts Endowed Scholarship
School of Creative Technology Endowed Scholarship
School of Design Endowed Scholarship
School of Entertainment Arts Endowed Scholarship
School of Fashion Endowed Scholarship
School of Fine Arts Endowed Scholarship
School of Liberal Arts Endowed Scholarship
Sculpture Department Atlanta
Sculpture Department Endowed Scholarship
Sculpture Department Savannah
Sean Moran Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sequential Art Department Atlanta
Sequential Art Department Endowed Scholarship
Sequential Art Department Savannah
Service Design Department Savannah
Sheldon and Zelda Tenenbaum Endowed Scholarship
Silver Endowed Scholarship
Sirlin Family Endowed Scholarship
Sneaker Design Minor
Soccer Team Men Savannah
Soccer Team Women Savannah
Social Strategy and Management
Sound Design Department Savannah
Southern Motors Endowed Scholarship
Stage Front Presentation Systems Endowed Scholarship
Stanton Endowed Scholarship for Performing Arts
Stephen Randall May Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Student Center
Student Media Endowed Scholarship
Student Relief Fund
Student Support Services Endowed Scholarship
Swain-Cameron Endowed Scholarship
Swamp Fox Farms Endowed Scholarship (formerly Chatham Endowed Scholarship)
Swim Team (Travel & Equipment Expenses)
Swimming Team Men Savannah
Swimming Team Women Savannah
Teaching and Learning Connected to People, Places, and Industry
Television Producing Department Atlanta
Tennis Team Men Atlanta
Tennis Team Men Savannah
Tennis Team Women Atlanta
Tennis Team Women Savannah
The Buxton Family Endowed Scholarship
The Crystal Weaver World Domination in Interior Design Graduate Endowed Scholarship
The Eaton-Gallagher Endowed Scholarship
The Final Beauty Stage Scholarship
The Last Milestone Scholarship
The Riley Jane Flower Memorial Endowed Scholarship
The Steven and Lucy Cookson Endowed Scholarship for Arts and Sciences
Themed Entertainment Design
Thomas C. Rosselli Memorial Scholarship
Thomas McCabe Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Thomas Rajchel Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Tom Fischer Memorial Photography Endowed Scholarship
Tony Tseng Memorial Interactive Des & Game Dev Fund
Traci Haymans Memorial Illustration Endowed Scholarship
Track and Field Team Men Savannah
Track and Field Team Women Savannah
Trustees Theater Department
Urban Design Department
User Experience (UX) Design
Vanessa Pham Memorial Scholarship
Vesta Johnson Scholarship (ACA)
Visual Communication Advertising Design
Visual Communication Sequential Arts
Visual Communications Graphic Design
Visual Communications Illustration
Visual Effects Department Atlanta
Visual Effects Department Savannah
Wahrman Furniture Design Endowed Scholarship
Waller Family Endowed Scholarship
Walter O. Evans Center for African American Studies Fund
Wells Fargo Scholars Endowed Scholarship (Wachovia Endw Sch)
Will Eisner Sequential Art Endowed Scholarship
William Randolph Hearst Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Writing Department Atlanta
Writing Department Endowed Scholarship
Writing Department Savannah
Z Supply Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Donor affiliation:
Alumna/us
Friend
Parent or Guardian
Other
Donor campus:
N/A
Savannah
eLearning
Atlanta
Hong Kong
Additional comments:
Have you ever attended SCAD?
Yes
No
Maiden name (if alumna):
Would you like your name in the Honor Roll of Donors?
Yes
No
If yes, please enter your name as you would like for it to appear on the Honor Roll of Donors listing:
Amount (do not include a dollar sign or comma):